Leader strain
Are your leaders overloaded?
Burnout and stress
31%
down from 43% in Q1
Know when leaders need support – before they burn out. In aggregate, without singling anyone out.
You can't manage what you can't
measure.
Sample report view, illustrative figures.
Organisational health
Mental Strength Index
7.2/ 10
▲+0.4vs Q2
▲+0.6vs industry▲+1.0vs 160 others
Stress and overload
38%
Burnout
27%
Absence risk
9%
Productivity regained
442k PLN
Organisational mental strain · DASS-21
Falling faster than the median of 160 companies
Share of people with an elevated score
Stress
Burnout
Sleep
Absence risk
Leaders in the risk zone
19%
Leaders using Mindgram
62%
Manager consultations
41
Signal. Leaders sleep worse than their teams (41% vs 22%). Most of all in teams working shifts.
Trend. Leader burnout fell from 43% (Q1) to 31%. The Q2 workshops worked.
In the risk zone
9%41 people
Better than 76% of companiesmedian 14%
Risk components
How we count
A person is in the risk zone with a high score on at least 2 of 3 validated instruments. It is the strongest known predictor of long-term sick leave.
vs leaders
12%
vs industry
14%
vs Q2
11%
Absence risk over time · share of people in the risk zone
What we measure here. How better wellbeing among the people who use Mindgram turns into regained productivity and fewer lost working days.
Productivity regained · Q3
442k PLN
▲+63kvs Q2
461 people × 0.9 days/mo. × 355 PLN × 3 mo.
What if
Estimated value after the changes
≈ 520k PLN
Q3: 442k PLN
Working days regained · Q3
1,245
FTE equivalent regained
21/ year
Sample report view, illustrative figures.
Organisational health
7.2/ 10
Mental Strength Index
Stress and overload
38%
Burnout
27%
Absence risk
9%
Productivity regained
442k PLN
Mental strain
−33% · DASS-21Signal. Leaders sleep worse than their teams (41% vs 22%). Most of all in shift teams.
In the risk zone
9%41 people
Better than 76% of companies
Risk components
vs leaders
12%
▲+3 ppvs industry
14%
▼−5 ppvs Q2
11%
▼−2 ppProductivity regained · Q3
442k PLN
▲+63kvs Q2
461 people × 0.9 days/mo. × 355 PLN × 3 mo.
Working days regained
1,245
FTE equivalent regained
21/ year
The employer never receives information about individual employees.
An Insights report shows aggregates only – and is produced only for groups of more than 50 people.
Benchmark
Our reports show 80 indicators, and each has a point of reference: the median across all clients, your industry and companies of your size.
80 indicators, each with a point of reference: the median across all clients, your industry and companies of your size.
Sample report view, illustrative figures.
Benchmark
10th–90th percentilemedian companyYour company
The scale is linear: the further right, the better.
Company health
7.2better than 84%median 6.2
Stress and overload
38%better than 71%median 47%
Leader burnout
31%worse than 58%median 28%
Absence risk
9%better than 76%median 14%
Signed up
74%better than 79%median 61%
Actively using
38%better than 68%median 29%
We calculate the benchmark on anonymised aggregate data from all clients.
No company sees another's results – only its own position in the distribution.
Every quarter
Sample report view, illustrative figures.
Leader strain
Burnout and stress
31%
down from 43% in Q1
Know when leaders need support – before they burn out. In aggregate, without singling anyone out.
Absence risk
High-risk zone
9%
benchmark: 14%
DASS-21 diagnostics show the share of people for whom long-term sick leave is a real prospect.
Lost productivity
Last 12 months
21 FTEs
≈ 1.8M PLN / year at the company's median salary
See how the programme pays for itself – in FTEs and in PLN, every quarter. With the same method we validated in our study.
Demo data. Instrument: DASS-21 – the one we used to validate the platform. MethodologyDemo data. Instrument: DASS-21.
Quarter on quarter
Sample report view, illustrative figures.
Reduction in mental strain · DASS-21, vs the baseline DASS-21 · vs the baseline
Your companyMedian of 160 companies
Every quarter
Figures, conclusions and three recommendations for the next quarter. We go through them with HR in a meeting.
Every six months
The board's version: FTEs, risk and the trend. Ready to drop into a board presentation.
ESG · CSRD
ESRS S1 indicators on employee mental health.
Adoption
Sample report view, illustrative figures.
Signed up
74%
benchmark: 61%
Actively using
38%
benchmark: 29%
Every month
In aggregate – so you know where to aim communication and workshops.
Sample report view, illustrative figures.
+ 21 other categories
+ 7 other specialists
Anonymity
The line is firm and the same for every client.
We process data in line with the GDPR, hosted in the EU on Microsoft Azure.
Our processes are certified to ISO 9001:2015.
Enterprise-ready
Reach
IT and security
Compliance and reporting
ISO certificate
Issued by an accredited auditor, the certificate covers the psychological support services delivered through our platform, including information security requirements.